Anti Aging - Glycohyal LW
INCI name : Glycerin, Aqua, Hydrolyzed Glycosaminoglycans, Hyaluronic Acid
Use dosge : 0.5-5%
- Glycohyal LW is a biotechnological derivate composed of low molecular weight hyaluronic acid, and stimulate synthesis of fibroblastic proteins.
- The small average molecular size of Glycohyal LW components enhances intradermal penetration, even forming a basic raw material for the biosynthesis of physiological medium-weight hyaluronic acid.
- This hyaluronic acid is especially suitable for water retention both in connective tissue (and thus responsible for a deep moisturization) and in the upper layers of the skin to avoid the trans epidermal water loss (TEWL).
- Anti-wrinkle (creams & serums)
- Cellulitis treatment
- Creams, seruma, moisturizing gels
Write Your Own Review